LALIGA EA SPORTS | M7 | Málaga CF - Getafe CF
LALIGA EA SPORTS
|
M7Coliseum
Finished
1
0
84’
Iván Azón
Attendance: 7,910
1
0
Summary
Feed
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Highlights
- 802026/2027 Season - LALIGA EA SPORTS - 7 - Getafe CF vs Málaga CF
Matches
- RESUMEN J7 | Getafe CF 1-0 Málaga CF | Highlights LaLiga EA SportsMatches
- Málaga edged out at the Coliseum (1-0)Málaga CF were beaten away by Getafe CF in their matchday 7 fixture in LALIGA EA SPORTS.First team
- 23 players named in squad to visit the ColiseumJuanfran Funes announced his squad on Saturday for #GetafeMálaga, taking place tomorrow, Sunday, at 14:00 at the Coliseum.First team
- The team finalizes in the Annex the #GetafeMálagaFirst team
- Getafe – Málaga match previewMálaga CF take on Getafe CF at the Coliseum on matchday 7 of LALIGA EA SPORTS. The clash at the Azulones’ home ground kicks off this Sunday at 14:00.Previous
- The team rounds off preparations for #GetafeMálaga at the AnnexeThe Blue and White first team trained at the Annexe on Saturday. It was their final training session ahead of #GetafeMálaga tomorrow at the Coliseum.First team
- Matchday 5, 6 and 7 kick-off timesThree more LALIGA EA SPORTS fixtures were officially confirmed on Sunday afternoon, with Málaga CF set to face RC Celta, Villarreal CF and Getafe CF respectively.First team
Match events
Full time
Davinchi
Martín Satriano
93’
Saba Sazonov
Iván Azón
88’
Juan Cruz
Juan Berrocal
88’
1
-
0Iván Azón
84’
Ramón Enríquez
Rafa Rodríguez
73’
Ramón Terrats
67’
Chupe
Joaquín Muñoz
66’
Pablo Martínez
Dani Lorenzo
66’
Orel Mangala
Djené Dakonam
64’
Francho Serrano
57’
Nemanja Gudelj
53’
Adrián Niño
Eneko Jauregi
45’
Half time
David Larrubia
49’
Eneko Jauregi
38’
Johan Mojica
20’
Kickoff
Team stats
Clear chances:Getafe CF 1 versus Málaga CF 0
1
0
Total shots:Getafe CF 20 versus Málaga CF 11
20
11
Total passes:Getafe CF 327 versus Málaga CF 416
327
416
Fouls:Getafe CF 16 versus Málaga CF 16
16
16
Corners:Getafe CF 5 versus Málaga CF 9
5
9
Shots
9Off target
7On target
2Off target
4On target
Referees
RefereeJavier Alberola Rojas
Assistant Referee 1Alfredo Rodríguez Moreno
Assistant Referee 2Jorge Bueno Mateo
Fourth officialFrancisco José Ortega Herrera
VARJuan Luis Pulido Santana
AVARRaúl Martín González Francés
Line-ups
Substitutes
1Jirí Letácek
3Davinchi
4Saba Sazonov
9Borja Mayoral
15Sebastián Boselli
23Orel Mangala
26Jean Valou
28Alberto Risco
31Mohamed Hamdoune
35Diego Ferrer
30Andrés Céspedes
Coaches
José Bordalás
Juan Francisco Funes Arjona
Head to Head
1
wins
0
wins
0
draws
Data since 2026 • LALIGA EA SPORTS
Recent meetings
Getafe CF
LALIGA EA SPORTS
1 - 0
Málaga CF
Team Trend
BAR
3
-0
GET
Loss
lGET
1
-0
MGA
Win
wBET
1
-0
GET
Loss
lGET
1
-1
DEP
Draw
dGET
1
-1
CEL
Draw
dData from: LALIGA EA SPORTS
Season stats
Getafe CF
Málaga CF
Possession
36%
51%
Possession. Getafe CF: 36%. Málaga CF, 51%
per match
Goals
per match
0.5
4
4
0.5
Goals. Getafe CF: 4, per match: 0.5. Málaga CF, 4, per match: 0.5
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0
0
1
0.1
Penalty goals. Getafe CF: 0, per match: 0. Málaga CF, 1, per match: 0.1
per match
Shots
per match
8.6
69
62
7.8
Shots. Getafe CF: 69, per match: 8.6. Málaga CF, 62, per match: 7.8
per match
Shots on target
per match
2.5
20
21
2.6
Shots on target. Getafe CF: 20, per match: 2.5. Málaga CF, 21, per match: 2.6
Shots on goal
28%
33%
Shots on goal. Getafe CF: 28%. Málaga CF, 33%
per match
Total passes
per match
296.5
2,372
3,848
481
Total passes. Getafe CF: 2,372, per match: 296.5. Málaga CF, 3,848, per match: 481
Passing accuracy
74%
86%
Passing accuracy. Getafe CF: 74%. Málaga CF, 86%
per match
Corners
per match
3.9
31
47
5.9
Corners. Getafe CF: 31, per match: 3.9. Málaga CF, 47, per match: 5.9
per match
Fouls
per match
12.8
102
93
11.6
Fouls. Getafe CF: 102, per match: 12.8. Málaga CF, 93, per match: 11.6
per match
Offsides
per match
1.6
13
11
1.4
Offsides. Getafe CF: 13, per match: 1.6. Málaga CF, 11, per match: 1.4
Yellow cards
24
22
Red cards
3
0
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Andrés García
Adrián Niño
Duels won
Ramón Terrats
David Larrubia
Top passes completed
Djené Dakonam
Ángel Recio
Team stats
Top stats
Big chance:Getafe CF 1 versus Málaga CF 0
1
0
Total shots:Getafe CF 20 versus Málaga CF 11
20
11
Total passes:Getafe CF 327 versus Málaga CF 416
327
416
Fouls:Getafe CF 16 versus Málaga CF 16
16
16
Corners:Getafe CF 5 versus Málaga CF 9
5
9
Possession:Getafe CF 44 versus Málaga CF 55
44%
55%
Attack
Big chances scored:Getafe CF 1 versus Málaga CF 0
1
0
Big chances missed:Getafe CF 0 versus Málaga CF 0
0
0
Touches in penalty area:Getafe CF 27 versus Málaga CF 15
27
15
Fouled in final third:Getafe CF 6 versus Málaga CF 1
6
1
Offsides:Getafe CF 0 versus Málaga CF 1
0
1
Shots
Total shots:Getafe CF 20 versus Málaga CF 11
20
11
Shots on target:Getafe CF 7 versus Málaga CF 4
7
4
Shots off target:Getafe CF 9 versus Málaga CF 2
9
2
Blocked shots:Getafe CF 4 versus Málaga CF 5
4
5
Offsides:Getafe CF 0 versus Málaga CF 0
0
0
Shots inside box:Getafe CF 11 versus Málaga CF 6
11
6
Shots outside box:Getafe CF 9 versus Málaga CF 5
9
5
Defence
Total tackles:Getafe CF 11 versus Málaga CF 15
11
15
Tackles won:Getafe CF 7 versus Málaga CF 8
7
8
Blocks:Getafe CF 4 versus Málaga CF 5
4
5
Interceptions:Getafe CF 10 versus Málaga CF 8
10
8
Recoveries:Getafe CF 48 versus Málaga CF 44
48
44
Clearances:Getafe CF 27 versus Málaga CF 29
27
29
Duels
Duels won:Getafe CF 55 versus Málaga CF 46
55
46
Ground duels won:Getafe CF 39 versus Málaga CF 38
39
38
Aerial duels won:Getafe CF 16 versus Málaga CF 8
16
8
Successful dribbles:Getafe CF 13 versus Málaga CF 9
13
9
Passes
Total passes:Getafe CF 327 versus Málaga CF 416
327
416
Accurate passes:Getafe CF 274 (84%) versus Málaga CF 353 (85%)
274 (84%)
353 (85%)
Own half:Getafe CF 128 versus Málaga CF 200
128
200
Opposition half:Getafe CF 224 versus Málaga CF 236
224
236
Accurate long balls:Getafe CF 35 (58%) versus Málaga CF 19 (45%)
35 (58%)
19 (45%)
Accurate crosses:Getafe CF 8 (32%) versus Málaga CF 2 (10%)
8 (32%)
2 (10%)
Throws:Getafe CF 20 versus Málaga CF 20
20
20
Touches in opposition box:Getafe CF 27 versus Málaga CF 15
27
15
Discipline
Yellow cards:Getafe CF 4 versus Málaga CF 2
4
2
Red cards:Getafe CF 0 versus Málaga CF 0
0
0
Goalkeeping
Goalkeeper saves:Getafe CF 4 versus Málaga CF 6
4
6
Goal kicks:Getafe CF 5 versus Málaga CF 6
5
6
Player stats
General
Goals
1
Iván Azón
1
Assists
1
Martín Satriano
1
Total shots
1
Iván Azón
4
2
Andrés García
3
3
Enes Ünal
3
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 24 |
| 2 | Atlético de Madrid | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 9 |
| 3 | Real Betis | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 10 |
| 5 | Sevilla FC | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| 6 | Deportivo Alavés | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 |
| 7 | RC Deportivo | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 |
| 8 | Real Sociedad | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 |
| 9 | Villarreal CF | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 |
| 10 | Athletic Club | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| 11 | Getafe CF | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 |
| 13 | CA Osasuna | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 |
| 14 | Celta | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| 15 | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
| 16 | R. Racing Club | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 21 | -10 |
| 17 | Levante UD | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 |
| 18 | Elche CF | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 |
| 20 | Málaga CF | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 |
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League qualifying round
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference