05/02/2016 12:35 |

La Academia match schedule

Third Division Group 9 leaders, Atlético Malagueño will host second-placed Loja CD on Sunday at the Federation ground. Atlético Málaga are away to Extremadura.

04/02/2016 19:40 |

Match preview: Málaga CF-Getafe CF

Málaga will welcome Getafe to La Rosaleda on Friday for the 23rd LaLiga match of the season. Kicking off at 8:30 p.m., the game will be refereed by Martínez Munuera.

1-7 of 15

MCF / League Table

PtsPWDLGFGA
1 FC Barcelona 512116325417
2 Atlético Madrid 512316343411
3 Real Madrid 472214536420
4 Villarreal CF 452313642918
5 Sevilla FC 362210663123
6 Athletic Club 352310583330
7 RC Celta 342210483335
8 SD Eibar 33239683631
9 RC Deportivo 312361343128
10 Málaga CF 30238692120
11 Getafe CF 262375112635
12 Valencia CF 252251072623
13 Real Sociedad 242266102634
14 Rayo Vallecano 232365123047
15 R. Sporting 222264122436
16 Real Betis 222257101531
17 RCD Espanyol 222264122041
18 UD Las Palmas 212356122336
19 Granada CF 202255122444
20 Levante UD 172245132141