30/05/2016 17:21 |

Academy results

Atlético Malagueño qualifies to the second round of the 2B Division play-offs. The Academy wins two championships and a second place in 7-a-side tournaments at the weekend.

29/05/2016 02:27 |

Ochoa wins with Mexico

Blue and Whites’ goalkeeper, Guillermo Ochoa plays and wins with Mexico in a friendly against Paraguay, held in the US.

28/05/2016 16:46 |

Solé, ex CD Málaga player, passes away

Málaga Club de Fútbol expresses sincere condolences to the family and friends of Agustín Solé Peiró, the ex CD Málaga player, who passed away the day before yesterday in his home city of Lleida. Rest in peace.

MCF / League Table

PtsPWDLGFGA
1 FC Barcelona 9138294511229
2 Real Madrid 9038286411034
3 Atlético Madrid 883828466318
4 Villarreal CF 64381810104435
5 Athletic Club 6238188125845
6 RC Celta 6038179125159
7 Sevilla FC 52381410145150
8 Málaga CF 48381212143835
9 Real Sociedad 4838139164548
10 Real Betis 45381112153452
11 UD Las Palmas 4438128184553
12 Valencia CF 44381111164648
13 RCD Espanyol 4338127194074
14 SD Eibar 43381110174961
15 RC Deportivo 4238818124561
16 Granada CF 3938109194669
17 R. Sporting 3938109194062
18 Rayo Vallecano 3838911185273
19 Getafe CF 363899203767
20 Levante UD 323888223770