LALIGA EA SPORTS | M20 | Real Madrid - Málaga CF
LALIGA EA SPORTS
|
M20La Rosaleda
-
-Preview
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Table
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Real Madrid | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 11 |
| 20 | Málaga CF | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 |
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Adrián Niño
Kylian Mbappé
Duels won
David Larrubia
Jude Bellingham
Top passes completed
Dani Lorenzo
Dean Huijsen
Line-ups will be available 1 hour before the match begins
Head to Head
0
wins
1
wins
0
draws
Data since 2026 • LALIGA EA SPORTS
Recent meetings
Real Madrid
LALIGA EA SPORTS
4 - 0
Málaga CF
Team Trend
MGA
1
-1
ESP
Draw
dGET
1
-0
MGA
Loss
lMGA
1
-3
VIL
Loss
lCEL
1
-1
MGA
Draw
dMGA
0
-0
LEV
Draw
dData from: LALIGA EA SPORTS
Season stats
Málaga CF
Real Madrid
Possession
51%
51%
Possession. Málaga CF: 51%. Real Madrid, 51%
per match
Goals
per match
0.5
4
19
2.4
Goals. Málaga CF: 4, per match: 0.5. Real Madrid, 19, per match: 2.4
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0.1
1
1
0.1
Penalty goals. Málaga CF: 1, per match: 0.1. Real Madrid, 1, per match: 0.1
per match
Shots
per match
7.8
62
107
13.4
Shots. Málaga CF: 62, per match: 7.8. Real Madrid, 107, per match: 13.4
per match
Shots on target
per match
2.6
21
57
7.1
Shots on target. Málaga CF: 21, per match: 2.6. Real Madrid, 57, per match: 7.1
Shots on goal
33%
53%
Shots on goal. Málaga CF: 33%. Real Madrid, 53%
per match
Total passes
per match
481
3,848
4,090
511.3
Total passes. Málaga CF: 3,848, per match: 481. Real Madrid, 4,090, per match: 511.3
Passing accuracy
86%
89%
Passing accuracy. Málaga CF: 86%. Real Madrid, 89%
per match
Corners
per match
5.9
47
57
7.1
Corners. Málaga CF: 47, per match: 5.9. Real Madrid, 57, per match: 7.1
per match
Fouls
per match
11.6
93
110
13.8
Fouls. Málaga CF: 93, per match: 11.6. Real Madrid, 110, per match: 13.8
per match
Offsides
per match
1.4
11
16
2
Offsides. Málaga CF: 11, per match: 1.4. Real Madrid, 16, per match: 2
Yellow cards
22
16
Red cards
0
2
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Adrián Niño
Kylian Mbappé
Duels won
David Larrubia
Jude Bellingham
Top passes completed
Dani Lorenzo
Dean Huijsen
No info avaliable for the current match yet
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 27 |
| 2 | Atlético de Madrid | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 10 |
| 3 | Real Betis | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 11 |
| 5 | Sevilla FC | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 |
| 7 | Deportivo Alavés | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 |
| 8 | RC Deportivo | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 1 |
| 9 | Celta | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| 10 | Athletic Club | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| 11 | Villarreal CF | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 |
| 12 | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 |
| 14 | Getafe CF | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 |
| 15 | R. Racing Club | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 |
| 16 | CA Osasuna | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 |
| 17 | Levante UD | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 |
| 18 | Elche CF | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 |
| 20 | Málaga CF | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 |
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League qualifying round
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference