LALIGA HYPERMOTION | M42 | Málaga CF - Real Zaragoza
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
|
M42Ibercaja Estadio
-
-Preview
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Table
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Málaga CF | 66 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 68 | 50 | 18 |
| 21 | Real Zaragoza | 35 | 39 | 8 | 11 | 20 | 33 | 53 | -20 |
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Pau Sans
Joaquín
Duels won
Insua
D. Larrubia
Top passes completed
Insua
Murillo
Line-ups will be available 1 hour before the match begins
Head to Head
1
wins
1
wins
3
draws
Data since 2022 • LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Recent meetings
Málaga CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
1 - 1
Real Zaragoza
Málaga CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
1 - 2
Real Zaragoza
Real Zaragoza
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
0 - 0
Málaga CF
Málaga CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
3 - 0
Real Zaragoza
Real Zaragoza
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
1 - 1
Málaga CF
Team Trend
VLL
2
-0
ZAR
Loss
lZAR
0
-1
GRA
Loss
lHUE
1
-0
ZAR
Loss
lZAR
2
-2
ADC
Draw
dCCF
1
-0
ZAR
Loss
lData from: LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Season stats
Real Zaragoza
Málaga CF
Possession
49%
52%
Possession. Real Zaragoza: 49%. Málaga CF, 52%
per match
Goals
per match
0.8
33
68
1.7
Goals. Real Zaragoza: 33, per match: 0.8. Málaga CF, 68, per match: 1.7
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0.1
4
8
0.2
Penalty goals. Real Zaragoza: 4, per match: 0.1. Málaga CF, 8, per match: 0.2
per match
Shots
per match
8.4
327
405
10.4
Shots. Real Zaragoza: 327, per match: 8.4. Málaga CF, 405, per match: 10.4
per match
Shots on target
per match
3.7
144
210
5.4
Shots on target. Real Zaragoza: 144, per match: 3.7. Málaga CF, 210, per match: 5.4
Shots on goal
44.04%
51.85%
Shots on goal. Real Zaragoza: 44.04%. Málaga CF, 51.85%
per match
Total passes
per match
375.4
14,639
16,963
434.9
Total passes. Real Zaragoza: 14,639, per match: 375.4. Málaga CF, 16,963, per match: 434.9
Passing accuracy
80%
83%
Passing accuracy. Real Zaragoza: 80%. Málaga CF, 83%
per match
Corners
per match
4.9
193
167
4.3
Corners. Real Zaragoza: 193, per match: 4.9. Málaga CF, 167, per match: 4.3
per match
Fouls
per match
14.6
571
492
12.6
Fouls. Real Zaragoza: 571, per match: 14.6. Málaga CF, 492, per match: 12.6
per match
Offsides
per match
1.9
75
60
1.5
Offsides. Real Zaragoza: 75, per match: 1.9. Málaga CF, 60, per match: 1.5
Yellow cards
113
92
Red cards
14
7
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Pau Sans
Joaquín
Duels won
Insua
D. Larrubia
Top passes completed
Insua
Murillo
No info avaliable for the current match yet
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Racing Club | 75 | 39 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 81 | 58 | 23 |
| 2 | RC Deportivo | 71 | 39 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 60 | 41 | 19 |
| 3 | UD Almería | 71 | 39 | 21 | 8 | 10 | 78 | 58 | 20 |
| 4 | Málaga CF | 66 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 68 | 50 | 18 |
| 5 | UD Las Palmas | 66 | 39 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 52 | 37 | 15 |
| 6 | CD Castellón | 65 | 39 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 66 | 49 | 17 |
| 7 | SD Eibar | 64 | 39 | 18 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 36 | 12 |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 63 | 39 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 44 | 33 | 11 |
| 9 | Córdoba CF | 60 | 39 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 55 | 56 | -1 |
| 10 | FC Andorra | 58 | 39 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 61 | 49 | 12 |
| 11 | AD Ceuta FC | 55 | 39 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 47 | 59 | -12 |
| 12 | Albacete BP | 53 | 39 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 51 | 52 | -1 |
| 13 | Real Sporting | 52 | 39 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 52 | 51 | 1 |
| 14 | Granada CF | 48 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 48 | 50 | -2 |
| 15 | Real Valladolid CF | 46 | 39 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 43 | 50 | -7 |
| 16 | R. Sociedad B | 45 | 39 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 48 | 55 | -7 |
| 17 | CD Leganés | 42 | 39 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 42 | 48 | -6 |
| 18 | Cádiz CF | 39 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 36 | 56 | -20 |
| 19 | SD Huesca | 36 | 39 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 40 | 61 | -21 |
| 20 | CD Mirandés | 36 | 39 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 42 | 65 | -23 |
| 21 | Real Zaragoza | 35 | 39 | 8 | 11 | 20 | 33 | 53 | -20 |
| 22 | Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa | 33 | 39 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 64 | -28 |
Promotion
Promotion play-off
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference