LALIGA HYPERMOTION | M41 | R. Racing Club - Málaga CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
|
M41La Rosaleda
-DAYS
:
-HRS
:
-MIN
:
-SEC
-
Preview
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Highlights
- Tickets for #MálagaRacing now available online for club membersThe Club’s website has opened ticket sales for Málaga CF’s clash with Real Racing Club at La Rosaleda.Tickets
- Málaga – Racing, Sunday 24 at 18:30LALIGA officially announced today the kick-off times for matchday 41 of the Second Division. Málaga CF will host the league leaders, Real Racing Club de Santander, at Martiricos.First team
Table
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Racing Club | 75 | 39 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 81 | 58 | 23 |
| 4 | Málaga CF | 66 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 68 | 50 | 18 |
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Joaquín
G. Puerta
Duels won
D. Larrubia
Salinas
Top passes completed
Murillo
G. Puerta
Line-ups will be available 1 hour before the match begins
Head to Head
0
wins
3
wins
2
draws
Data since 2022 • LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Recent meetings
R. Racing Club
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
3 - 0
Málaga CF
R. Racing Club
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
2 - 1
Málaga CF
Málaga CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
0 - 0
R. Racing Club
Málaga CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
0 - 1
R. Racing Club
R. Racing Club
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
0 - 0
Málaga CF
Team Trend
MGA
2
-1
SPO
Win
wEIB
2
-4
MGA
Win
wMGA
2
-3
CAS
Loss
lALM
3
-2
MGA
Loss
lMGA
2
-0
LPA
Win
wData from: LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Season stats
Málaga CF
R. Racing Club
Possession
52%
53%
Possession. Málaga CF: 52%. R. Racing Club, 53%
per match
Goals
per match
1.7
68
81
2.1
Goals. Málaga CF: 68, per match: 1.7. R. Racing Club, 81, per match: 2.1
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0.2
8
4
0.1
Penalty goals. Málaga CF: 8, per match: 0.2. R. Racing Club, 4, per match: 0.1
per match
Shots
per match
10.4
405
419
10.7
Shots. Málaga CF: 405, per match: 10.4. R. Racing Club, 419, per match: 10.7
per match
Shots on target
per match
5.4
210
224
5.7
Shots on target. Málaga CF: 210, per match: 5.4. R. Racing Club, 224, per match: 5.7
Shots on goal
51.85%
53.46%
Shots on goal. Málaga CF: 51.85%. R. Racing Club, 53.46%
per match
Total passes
per match
434.9
16,963
16,858
432.3
Total passes. Málaga CF: 16,963, per match: 434.9. R. Racing Club, 16,858, per match: 432.3
Passing accuracy
83%
82%
Passing accuracy. Málaga CF: 83%. R. Racing Club, 82%
per match
Corners
per match
4.3
167
224
5.7
Corners. Málaga CF: 167, per match: 4.3. R. Racing Club, 224, per match: 5.7
per match
Fouls
per match
12.6
492
565
14.5
Fouls. Málaga CF: 492, per match: 12.6. R. Racing Club, 565, per match: 14.5
per match
Offsides
per match
1.5
60
87
2.2
Offsides. Málaga CF: 60, per match: 1.5. R. Racing Club, 87, per match: 2.2
Yellow cards
92
109
Red cards
7
8
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Joaquín
G. Puerta
Duels won
D. Larrubia
Salinas
Top passes completed
Murillo
G. Puerta
No info avaliable for the current match yet
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Racing Club | 75 | 39 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 81 | 58 | 23 |
| 2 | RC Deportivo | 71 | 39 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 60 | 41 | 19 |
| 3 | UD Almería | 71 | 39 | 21 | 8 | 10 | 78 | 58 | 20 |
| 4 | Málaga CF | 66 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 68 | 50 | 18 |
| 5 | UD Las Palmas | 66 | 39 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 52 | 37 | 15 |
| 6 | CD Castellón | 65 | 39 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 66 | 49 | 17 |
| 7 | SD Eibar | 64 | 39 | 18 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 36 | 12 |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 63 | 39 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 44 | 33 | 11 |
| 9 | Córdoba CF | 60 | 39 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 55 | 56 | -1 |
| 10 | FC Andorra | 58 | 39 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 61 | 49 | 12 |
| 11 | AD Ceuta FC | 55 | 39 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 47 | 59 | -12 |
| 12 | Albacete BP | 53 | 39 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 51 | 52 | -1 |
| 13 | Real Sporting | 52 | 39 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 52 | 51 | 1 |
| 14 | Granada CF | 48 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 48 | 50 | -2 |
| 15 | Real Valladolid CF | 46 | 39 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 43 | 50 | -7 |
| 16 | R. Sociedad B | 45 | 39 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 48 | 55 | -7 |
| 17 | CD Leganés | 42 | 39 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 42 | 48 | -6 |
| 18 | Cádiz CF | 39 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 36 | 56 | -20 |
| 19 | SD Huesca | 36 | 39 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 40 | 61 | -21 |
| 20 | CD Mirandés | 36 | 39 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 42 | 65 | -23 |
| 21 | Real Zaragoza | 35 | 39 | 8 | 11 | 20 | 33 | 53 | -20 |
| 22 | Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa | 33 | 39 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 64 | -28 |
Promotion
Promotion play-off
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference